Bihar BSSC Graduate Level Online Form 2022 for 2187 Post- Last Date Extended

Bihar BSSC Graduate Level Online Form: The Bihar Staff Selection Commission is all set to commence the application process for graduate candidates. The application form has been released on 14th April 2022. It is available to the candidates on the official portal. The recruitment process is being conducted to fill out 2187 vacant posts. The officials releases the advertisement for the above-mentioned recruitment online on 6 April 2022 which included every detail regarding the recruitment. Through the article, we have noted some crucial information regarding the Bihar BSSC Graduate Level Online Form. So candidates are advised to read the article till the end.

Bihar BSSC Graduate Level Online Form 2022

Bihar BSSC Graduate Level Online Form

The whole application process will be conducted online. The applicants will be able to fill out the application form for the 3rd Graduate Level Combined Competitive Exam till 15th May 2022 (1st June 2022). All the interested candidates who have completed their graduation and want to apply for the government job will be able to apply here. Applicants are advised to read the eligibility criteria set by the authority before applying for the recruitment. The recruitment is being conducted for the 2022 year. There is a total of 6 posts under this recruitment. Visit this portal daily to get the latest news on this recruitment.

BSSC 3rd Graduate Level Application Form Details

Authority NameBihar Staff Selection Commission
Examination Name3rd Graduate Level Combined Competitive Exam
Post Namesecretariat assistant, planning assistant, malaria inspector, Data Entry Operator Grade-C, Auditor
Number of Posts6 Posts
Advertisement Number01/2022
Total number of vacancies2187
Application Form Releasing date14th April 2022
Application Form Availability ModeOnline
StateBihar
Official Portalhttps://bssc.bihar.gov.in/

BSSC 3rd Graduate Level Eligibility Criteria

The officials have set some eligibility for the above-mentioned post. Applicants who will meet the eligibility criteria will be able to appear for the recruitment examination. The eligibility criteria are given below:

  • The applicant must be a citizen of India.
  • Candidate must have completed graduation with any subject from a recognized university.
  • The minimum age limit of the candidates should be 21 years old.
  • The maximum age limit of the candidates should be as follows:
    • General Category (Male): 37 years old
    • General Category (Female): 40 years old
    • OBC/ EBC: 40 years old
    • SC/ ST: 42 years old
  • The age limit of the applied candidates will be calculated as of 1st August 2021.

BSSC 3rd Graduation Level Recruitment Dates

EventsDates
Publication of the Recruitment Advertisement6th April 2022
Commencement of Application Process14th April 2022
Last date to apply for the Examination1st June 2022
Dates to submit the application fees14 April to 30 May 2022
Admit Card Releasing DateTo be announced
Examination ScheduleTo be announced
Declaration of the resultTo be announced

BSSC CGL Recruitment Vacancy Details

There is a total of 6 posts in this recruitment and 2187 vacancies. Check the following table to check the vacancy details (category-wise):

Post NameGeneralEWSOBCEBCSCSTFemale of OBC
Secretariat Assistant5581361542642010047
Planning Assistant49111625220002
Malaria Inspector44070706090001
Data Entry Operator Grade-C01000100000000
Auditor (Office Registrar)40105071670513
Auditor (Audit Directorate)163375573360006
Total8552012834393350569

Also Check: Bihar PSC Motor Vehicle Inspector Result

Required Documents while applying for the Recruitment

All the interested applicants who are going to fill out the online form will have to carry some documents with them while applying for the recruitment. The officials have also released the notification of the list of the required documents on the official website the link of which is available in our article. Given below is the list of the necessary documents:

  • Education Certificates
  • Mark sheet
  • Disability Certificate (If applicable)
  • Non-Creamy layer Certificate (If applicable)
  • Passport-sized photograph
  • Applicant’s Signature
  • Caste Certificate (If applicable)

Procedure to fill out the Bihar BSSC Graduate Level Online Form

As we know that the application process will e conducted online. So we have prepared the steps through which candidates will be able to apply for the post easily. Given below are the steps to apply for the post:

  1. Firstly, go to the official website of the Bihar Staff Selection Commission i.e., https://bssc.bihar.gov.in/.
  2. Now find the relative link for the recruitment and click on it.
  3. A new page will appear on the screen. There you have entered all the required details.
  4. After entering all the details carefully, upload all the asked documents properly.
  5. Now recheck all the details and submit the form.
  6. After that, the application fee portal will appear on the device.
  7. Now select your payment gateway and submit the form.
  8. You will receive the application number and other things after the successful submission of the application.
  9. Take a printout of the application form for further reference.

BSSC CGL Application Fees

Aspirants will also have to pay the application fee after completing the registration form. Without paying the fees, the application process will not move further. Following are the fees for different categories:

CategoryApplication Fee
General/ OBC/ EBCRs. 540/-
SC/ ST of BiharRs. 135/-
PWD Candidates Rs. 135/-
Female candidates in BiharRs. 135/-
Candidates from other statesRs. 540/-

Also Read: Bihar Police Prohibition Constable Result

BSSC CGL Recruitment: Important Points

  1. Make sure to read all the instructions before filling out the application form.
  2. Applicants will have to upload a recent passport-sized photograph in the application form.
  3. The application fee will be refunded to the applicant at any cost.
  4. Aspirants can fill out only one application form. If the officials will receive more than one application form of a single candidate then they will straight away cancel the recruitment of that person.

Bihar BSSC Graduate Level Online Form: Important Links

Bihar BSSC Official PortalClick Here
Bihar News Home PageClick Here
BSSC Application FormAvailable Now
BSSC CGL Recruitment AdvertisementClick Here
Required Documents NoticeClick Here

We hope that you find the article informative. If you have any queries feel free to comment below. We will answer your question as soon as possible. Thank you.

4 thoughts on “Bihar BSSC Graduate Level Online Form 2022 for 2187 Post- Last Date Extended”

  1. In my application am do a mistake am entered a wrong education detail …
    Can how correct this error
    Or should I fill a new form of bssc cgl

    Reply

Leave a Comment