Gujarat NEET Cutoff Marks 2022: MBBS/BDS GEN, OBC, SC, ST Expected Cut-Off

Gujarat NEET Cutoff Marks 2022 MBBS/BDS GEN, OBC, SC, ST Expected Cut-Off: Great news for all NEET aspirants who had appeared in the NEET 2022 examination is that the result for NEET 2022 has already been declared on the official Website of NEET on 7 September 2022. The candidate can check their result on the official website from 7 September onwards.

The ACPUGMEC (Admission Committee for Professional Under Graduate Medical Courses) is the official authority that will release the result for the Gujarat 85% Seats after the completion of the counselling through the Medical Counselling Committee(MCC) for the 15% AIQ Quota seats. The Gujarat candidate can soon see their State cut-off on the ACPUGMEC website. The details regarding the expected cut-off along with the previous year’s cut-off are elaborated below. Check that out for a better understanding of where the candidate stands this year.

Gujarat NEET Cutoff Marks 2022

Examination NameNEET 2022
Authority who Conduct NEET National Testing Agency
No. of Times Examination Annulay1 Time
Gujarat NEE Cut-Off releasing AuthorityACPUGMEC
Official Websitehttps://neet.nta.nic.in/
Gujarat NEET Cutoff Marks 2022
Gujarat NEET Cutoff Marks

Gujarat NEET State Quota Cut Off

The 2022 NEET cut-off along with the result is already released on the official website on 7 September 2022. The already provided details at the official portal are mentioned below along with the cut-off at the country level. At first, the 15% AIQ Quota seats are going to get filled in the top government colleges at the country level on this basis. The category-wise Cut-off along with the range of marks are written below.

S.NoCategoryRange of MarksCandidates within the Range
1.General/EWS715-117881402
2.Other Backward Cast116-9374458
3.Schedule Cast116-9326087
4.Schedule Tribe116-9310565
5.UT/EWS & PH116-105328
6.Other Backward Cast & PH104-93160
7.Schedule Cast & PH104-9356
8.Schedule Tribe & PH104-93130
TOTAL993069
  • The General/Economically Weaker Section candidates need to achieve at least 50 percentile to be qualified.
  • The Other Backward Cast/ Schedule Cast/ Schedule Tribe candidates need to achieve at least 40 percentile to be qualified.
  • The UR/ EWS & PH candidates need to achieve at least 45 percentile to be qualified.
  • The OBC & PH/ SC & PH/ ST & PH candidates need to achieve at least 40 percentile to be qualified.

Gujarat NEET MBBS/BDS Cut-off 2022

The NEET cut-off of any state release is in two formats one is at the country which is already released as a 15% AIQ Quota. According to which Medical Counselling Committee(MCC) is going to fill up the seats in government-run colleges along with the top colleges in the states. After that, when the counselling of the 15% AIQ Quota will be over then the state’s own legal authority will release a cut-off for the remaining 85% of seats.

Previous Year Gujarat NEET CutOff on the bases of Score

The below-mentioned table is based on the basis of the last student who was accepted on the basis of the score he achieved in the NEET examination last year.

S.NoCollegeGeneralOBCSCST
1.B.J Medical college, Ahmedabad641601551390
2.MP Shah Medical College, Jamnagar572539486306
3.Government Medical College, Surat588539475343
4.Pandit Dindayal Upadhyay Medical College, Rajkot578539484302
5.Government Medical College, Bhavnagar573540479310
6.GMERS Medical College, Sola, Ahmedabad558527468285
7.GMERS Medical College, Gotri, Vadodara552516463276
8.GMERS Medical College, Gandhinagar559526467285
9.GMERS Medical College, Dharpur, Patan523496451260
10.GMERS Medical College, Valsad534506440276
11.GMERS Medical College, Junagadh532503455254
12.GMERS Medical College, Himmatnagar529494450269
13.GMERS Medical College, Vadnagar519494443255
14.Smt NHL Municipal Medical College, Ahmedabad525493447260
15.Government Dental College & Hospital, Ahmedabad456424378159
16.Government Dental College & Hospital, Jamnagar429404372
17.Manubhai Patel Dental College & Dental Hospital, Vadodara140252
18.Narsinhbhai Patel Dental College & Hospital, Visnagar211108

Gujarat NEET 2022 Cut-Off (MBBS) Expected

As we know that the cut-off for this year has been decreased so we can assume the candidate with a little low score from the previous year are also get admission to this year’s counselling, so by putting that into consideration our team have created cut-off criteria for some of the important colleges of the state.

S.NoCollegesGeneralOBCSCST
1.Government Medical College, Baroda640590544386
2.Bj Medical College, Ahmedabad635589541380
3.MP Shah Medical College, Jamnagar562529472290
4.Government Medical College, Surat570522459320
5.Pandit Dindayal Upadhyay Medical College, Rajkot558529460292
6.Government Medical College, Bhavnagar553528456293
7.GMERS Medical College, Sola, Ahmedabad528507452268
8.GMERS Medical College, Gotri, Vadodara532501442250
9.GMERS Medical College, Gandhinagar539502453270
10.GMERS Medical College, Dharpur, Patan500476421244
11.GMERS Medical College, Junagadh523492432234
12.GMERS Medical College, Valsad512498432252
13.GMERS Medical College, Himmatnagar512479425249
14.GMERS Medical College, Vadnagar498486436238
15.Smt NHL Municipal Medical College, Ahmedabad510482431240

Gujarat NEET 2022 BDS Expected Cut-Off

The expected cut-off for the colleges on the basis of the score written for the Dental colleges in the states is mentioned below.

S.NoCollegesGeneralOBCSCST
1.Government Dental College & Hospital, Ahmedabad430402352131
2.Government Dental College & Hospital, Jamnagar401389350
3.Manubhai Patel Dental College & Dental Hospital, Vadodara135230
4.Karnavati School of Dentistry, Uvarsad, Gandhinagar256
5.Ahmedabad Dental College, Bhadaj, Ahmedabad289
6.Dharamsinh Desai Institute of Dental Sciences, Nadiad126176
7.Narsinhbhai Patel Dental College & Hospital, Visnagar19896
8.AMC Dental College, Ahmedabad25291
9.College of Dental Sciences & Research Centre, Near Bopal, Manipur231
10.Vaidik Dental College & Research, Kadaiya, Nani Daman198
11.College of Dental Sciences & Research, Amargadh, Bhavnagar18292
12.SUDHIR Dental College, Dethadi, Siddhpur146180
13.Goenka Research Institute of Dental Science, Piplaj Gandhinagar201
Gujarat Counselling Authority WebsiteACPUGMEC
Follow for more updatesHome page for Bihar-Cetbed

FAQs

Is the Gujarat 2022 NEET cut-off released?

No, The Gujarat cut-off isn’t released yet the only cut-off which is released is the 15% AIQ Quota cut-off.

Are 400+ good Marks in consideration for NEET?

It totally depends on the current scenario. As the number of applicants has increased on the other the marks have also decreased so, it might be a possibility that the candidate might get admission to a good state-owned college.

What is a good rank for NEET Examination?

This year the number of applicants has gone significantly higher as compared to the past few years as well the scores have also decreased. If we considered these factors in consideration then the best possible rank to get admission to a good college is below 1,50,000.

Leave a Comment