NEET Expected Cut-Off Marks 2022, Previous Year’s Opening Closing Ranks

NEET Expected Cut-Off Marks: National Testing Agency successfully conducted the National Eligibility cum Entrance Test on 17th July 2022. After the exam completion, all the students who appeared for the exam are waiting for the NEET 2022 Cut Off Marks. All the students are informed that there is still some time in the publication of NEET Cut-Off Marks.

In the meanwhile, you can check the Expected Cut-Off Marks of Neet UG here. The authorities have conducted the exam for the 2022-23 session. The authority will release the NTA NEET Cut Off Marks online on the official portal of NEET UG. So, go through the article to get the latest update about the NEET Expected Cut-Off Marks.

NEET Expected Cut Off Marks

NEET Expected Cut-Off Marks

The Cut Off is the minimum marks that the applicants will have to score to qualify for the exam. All the applicants will have to score the minimum marks to be eligible for the counselling round. The authority will probably release the Cut Off Marks after the declaration of the result. The Cut off will be released in pdf format so you will not have to log in to check it. In the following article, we have mentioned the Cut Off Marks that can be expected this year. Keep visiting our website to get the latest update about the topic.

neet.nta.nic.in Expected Cut-Off Marks: At a Glance

Name of the Conducting AuthorityNational Testing Agency
Name of the ExamNational Eligibility cum Entrance Test
Academic Session2022-23 Session
Exam Date17th July 2022
Cut Off Marks Availability StatusTo be released
Cut Off Marks Availability ModeOnline Mode
StateAll over India
Official Portalhttps://neet.nta.nic.in/

Factors Determining Cut-Off Marks

There are various factors that help in determining the Cut Off Marks. The authority considers all those factors to evaluate the correct Cut Off Marks. Following are the Cut Off determining factors:

  • The number of applicants who appeared for the exam.
  • The number of aspirants who passed the exam.
  • The difficulty level of the exam.
  • Number of total available seats
  • Previous Year’s Cut-Off Marks
  • Highest Marks obtained in the exam, etc.

NEET Expected Cut-Off Marks 2022

CategoryCut Off MarksCut Off Percentile
General/ EWS720 to 14550%
Schedule Caste140 to 11040%
Schedule Tribe140 to 11040%
General/ EWS- PH140 to 12545%
OBC140 to 11040%
SC/ ST- PH125 to 11040%
OBC- PH125 to 11040%

neet.nta.nic.in Previous Year Cut-Off Marks

Given below we have provided the All India Cut-Off Marks for the previous year. The Cut Off is different for various categories. Check below:

CategoryCut Off MarksCut Off Percentile
General/ EWS720 to 13850%
Schedule Caste137 to 10840%
Schedule Tribe137 to 10840%
General/ EWS- PH137 to 12245%
OBC137 to 10840%
SC/ ST- PH121 to 10840%
OBC- PH121 to 10840%

2020

CategoryCut off MarksCut Off Percentile
General/ EWS720 to 14750%
Schedule Caste146 to 11340%
Schedule Tribe146 to 11340%
General/ EWS- PH146 to 12945%
OBC146 to 11340%
SC/ ST- PH128 to 11340%
OBC- PH128 to 11340%

2019

CategoryCut Off MarksCut Off Percentile
General/ EWS701 – 13450%
Schedule Caste133 to 10740%
Schedule Tribe133 to 10740%
General/ EWS- PH133 to 10740%
OBC133 to 10740%
SC/ ST- PH133 to 10740%
OBC- PH133 to 10740%

Previous Year’s Opening Closing Ranks

Here we have provided the previous year’s Opening Closing Rank of the government college of India for MBBS:

Name of the CollegeOpening RankClosing Rank
AIIMS (Delhi)151
Maulana Azad Medical College (New Delhi)5316508
Government Medical College And Hospital (Chandigarh)112594
VMMC and Safdarjung Hospital (New Delhi)90138
S.M.S. Medical College (Jaipur)821185
JIPMER (Puducherry)84087
Seth G.S. Medical College (Mumbai)92935
Bahiramjee Jijibhai Medical College (Pune)432295
Govt. Medical College (Thiruvananthapuram)881078
Govt. Medical College (Kota)674844

Previous Year’s Opening Closing Ranks BDS

Given below we have provided the opening and closing rank (previous year) of some of the government colleges in India:

Name of the CollegeOpening RankClosing Rank
Dental College, RIMS (Imphal)983813558
Pandit Bhagwat Dayal Sharma University of Health Sciences (Rohtak)1166515747
Government Dental College and Hospital (Aurangabad)1274415433
Goa Dental College and Hospital (Goa)1342115923
RUHS College of Dental Science (Jaipur)629613999
Patna Dental College and Hospital (Patna)1409014090
Faculty of Dentistry, KG Medical University (Lucknow)1212214457
H.P. Government Dental College (Shimla)1130817337
IMS BHU Dental, Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh)1330315691
Government College of Dentistry (Indore)847714973
Burdwan Dental College and Hospital (Burdwan)1241213996
Government Dental College (Trivandrum)1124417712
ESIC Dental College (New Delhi)973812747
Government Dental College (Kozhikode)1345013141
ESIC Dental College (Gulbarga)1218517828
Government Dental College and Research Institute (Bangalore)925817425
S.C.B. Medical College (Dental) (Cuttack)1148318317
Government Dental College (Alappuzha)997714048
Government Dental College and Hospital (Vijayawada)1081217429
Maulana Azad Institute of Dental Sciences (New Delhi)926212243

NEET Expected Cut-Off Marks: Important Links

MCC Official PortalMCC Website Link
NEET Cut Off Marks 2022Available Soon
Bihar News HomePageBihar News Homepage

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

When will the authority release the Cut Off Marks for 2022?

The authority will probably release the NEET UG Cut Off Marks in September 2022. Although, you will get the latest update about it here.

Will the NEET 2022 Cut Off be the same for every applicant?

No, the Cut Off marks will not be the same for everyone. There will be relaxation in it for the candidates belonging to the reserved category.

What after the publication of NEET 2022 Cut-Off Marks?

After the publication of the Cut Off marks, all the eligible can apply for counselling. The counselling process will commence soon after the publication of the Cut Off Marks.

We hope that you found our article information. Keep visiting our website to get the latest updates about the NEET Cut-Off Marks 2022.

3 thoughts on “NEET Expected Cut-Off Marks 2022, Previous Year’s Opening Closing Ranks”

Leave a Comment

Telegram