QCI IP India Various Post Recruitment 2023; Apply Online for 553 Post

The Quality Council of India (QCL) has activated the official portal for the QCI IP India Various Post Recruitment 2023 Form. The online application form is available on the official portal. Graduate and postgraduate candidates below the age of 35 years are qualified for the various Examiner of Patents and Designs posts. A total number of 553 candidates will be recruited under the QCI IP India Various Post Recruitment 2023. Applicants successful in meeting the official requirements can fill out the application form by the 4th of August.

Interested candidates can download the CGPDTM Patent Examiner Recruitment 2023 Notification pdf from the link section. Applicants are requested to fill out the recruitment form within the specified date.

QCI IP India Various Post Recruitment 2023
QCI IP India Various Post Recruitment 2023

QCI IP India Various Post Recruitment 2023

The QCI IP India Various Post Recruitment 2023 Form must be submitted online. The officials will not entertain any application sent from any other mode. The applicants will be required to appear in the Preliminary, Main exam, and Interview on the scheduled dates. A QCI Group ‘A’ Non- Ministerial Gazetted posts 2023 Merit List will be issued in the QCI portal.

The deserving candidates will be designated in the Examiner of Patents and Designs posts in their respective disciplines. These candidates will receive the level 8 Pay Matrix with a salary between Rs 56100 to 177500 including allowances. Candidates can contact the officials to resolve any query related to recruitment. QCI notice

Quality Council of India Recruitment 2023: Overview

Name of the Article Recruitment
Name of the RecruitmentQCI IP India Various Post
Managing Officials Quality Council of India (QCL), New Delhi
Name of the Post Examiner of Patents and Designs
Total Vacant Seats 553
Pay Matrix 56,100 to 1,77,500
Minimum QualificationGraduation
Mode of Application Online
Examination Fees General & OBC Category: Rs 1000
SC/ST/Women/PWD Categories: Rs 500
Selection Method Preliminary Exam
Main Exam
Interview
Official Website https://www.qcin.org
Helpline Desk Email id: [email protected]
Contact Number: 6280145891

QCI Examiner Recruitment 2023 Vacant Seats

Subject Name URSCST OBC EWSTotal
Bio-Technology210703140550
Bio-Chemistry090301050220
Food Technology070201040115
Chemistry 240803150656
Polymer Science & Technology040100030109
Bio-Medical Engineering220803150553
Electronics and Communication4615063011108
Electrical Engineering130401080329
Computer Science and
Information Technology
280903170693
Physics140401080330
Civil Engineering040100030109
Mechanical Engineering431405271099
Metallurgical Engineering030001000004
Textile Engineering040100020108
Total 242772715255553

qcin.org IP Examiner India 2023 Recruitment Eligibility

Applicants are requested to check the qcin.org IP Examiner India 2023 Recruitment Qualifications listed in the following points. Afterward, eligible applicants can proceed with the online application form.

  • Indian Citizens, Nepal and Butan subjects, Tibetian refugees, and Persons with Indian Origin are permitted to apply.
  • Applicants must be graduates and post-graduates in the vacancy section listed in the discipline.
  • The minimum age to apply is 21 years and the highest age must be 35. A 5-year upper age limit relaxation is given to government employees.
    • SC/ST applicants are given 5 years of age relaxation and 3 years for the OBC candidates.

QCI IP India Various Post Recruitment 2023 Apply Online

Candidates must follow the QCI IP India Various Post Recruitment 2023 Application procedure to submit the form successfully. The steps are explained in the statements listed below.

Step 1: Viewing the Quality Council of India (QCL) website by searching the https://www.qcin.org link

email letter

Subscribe to our FREE e-Newsletter for Daily Updates.

Government Jobs Opening, Results & Schemes updates.

Step 2: The official page will provide the qcin.org IP Examiner India 2023 Recruitment Notification placed in the Notices section. QCI step 1

Step 3: Hit the respective link and proceed to the next stage.

Step 4: The Portal Link will be available for the applicants. QCI step 2

Step 5: Now register yourself by providing the individual details, email id, and contact number.

Step 6: Applicants will receive the official Registration Number.

Step 7: Enter the User Email ID and date of birth to log in to the official portal. QCI login

Step 8: Fill out the application form with utmost care.

Step 9: Upload the image and signature with other relevant documents.

Step 10: The final step will be IP India Various Post 2023 Examination Fees.

Step 11: The Unreserved category will pay Rs 1000 and the reserved category will deposit Rs 500 through online payment channels.

Step 12: Submit the recruitment form.

Step 13: Print or download a copy of the form for future reference.

CGPDTM Patent Examiner Recruitment 2023 Exam Scheme

The CGPDTM Patent Examiner Recruitment 2023 Syllabus and exam pattern are available in the official notification. The candidate’s selection procedure will go through three stages.

  • Preliminary examination (Screening Candidates for the next stage)
  • Main Examination (Consists of 2 papers)
  • Personal Interview

IP India Various Post Recruitment 2023 Important Dates

S.NoCritical EventsDate
01Start of Online Application14/07/2023
02Last Date of Application Submission04/08/2023
03Preliminary Exam Admit Card Release14/08/2023
04Preliminary Exam Date03/09/2023
05Pre-Exam Result Declaration13/09/2023
06Main Exam e-Admit Card18/09/2023
07Main Exam Date01/10/2023
08Main Exam Result Declaration16/10/2023
09Interview Hall Ticket Release22/10/2023
10Interview Date11/11/2023 & 12/11/2023
11Final Selection List Release17/11/2023

Essential QCI IP India Various Post Recruitment 2023 Links

Apply Online QCI IP India Various Post Application Link
Look For More InformationQCI IP India Various Post Notification
Follow For Updates Bihar News Home Page

Basic Queries Related to QCI IP India Various Post Recruitment

What is the recruitment form end date?

The recruitment form end date is the 4th of August.

What is the weightage of the interview in the selection process?

The interview consists of 20% weightage for the candidate’s selection in the respective post.

What is the preliminary and Main Exam syllabus?

The officials have provided the syllabus of the exam at the end of the official notification.

Photo of author

Leave a Comment

Join Telegram