RCFL Recruitment 2023; Apply Online for 124 Management Trainee Posts

The Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited (RCFL) is recruiting 124 candidates for the Management Trainee Posts. Applicants who possess an engineering degree can apply online for the RCFL Recruitment 2023. The online application for the eligible candidates is active on the RCFL portal. Candidates are required to check eligibility and apply for the respective MT posts by the 9th of August. It is to notify the candidates that the officials will only accept online complete recruitment forms.

RCFL Recruitment 2023
RCFL Recruitment 2023

RCFL Recruitment 2023

The application form is available at the rcfltd.com Management Trainee Recruitment 2023 Official Website. The concerned authority will not accept the application submitted through another medium. Applicants are requested to input accurate details on the application form. After the application submission, candidates will be called for an online test and Interview. Candidates selected for the respective post will be given one-year training. They will receive Rs 30,000 as the stipend and Rs. 40,000 to 140000 salary will be paid after the designation on the respective post.

Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited 2023 Recruitment: Quick Glance

Article Category Recruitment
Name of the Recruitment RCFL Management Trainee
Advertisement Number 01072023
Concerned Authority Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited (RCFL)
Location Mumbai, Maharashtra
Name of the PostManagement Trainee
Salary Rs. 40,000 to 140000
Stipend for One Year Training: Rs 30,000
Total Vacant Seat 124
Minimum Qualification Graduation
Mode of Application Online
Application FeesGeneral/OBC/EWS: Rs 1000
SC/ST: Nil
Selection Process Online Test
Personal Interview
Official Website https://www.rcfltd.com

rcfltd.com Management Trainee Recruitment 2023 Qualifications

Applicants must check the rcfltd.com Management Trainee Recruitment 2023 Eligibility criteria. Only then they should apply for the online recruitment form. Officials will not accept the application of ineligible candidates. The points listed below provide the recruitment requirements.

  • Applicants must be citizens of India.
  • Applicants must have a 4-year bachelor’s degree in the respective engineering fields or a 3-year regular or full-time engineering diploma.
    • The minimum marks required for the General category are 60% and 55% marks for SC/ST category.
    • For Safety Management Trainees post-one-year advanced diploma from the accredited university will also be accepted with the above qualification.
  • Applicants must have reached the age of 27 years as on 1st May 2023. The given age criteria are applicable for the Unreserved and EWS categories.
    • SC/ST category upper age limit is 32 years
    • OBC category upper age limit is 30 years
    • 5 years relaxation is given to the 1984 riots family members affected candidates

राष्ट्रीय केमिकल आणि फर्टीलायझर्स लिमिटेड 2023 भर्ती Vacancies

Name of the Post Unreserved SCSTOBC (NCL)EWSTotal
Chemical Management Trainee120402070328
Boiler Management Trainee030202020110
Mechanical Management Trainee020101010106
Electrical Management Trainee040200030110
Instrumentation Management Trainee050201030112
Civil Management Trainee000000000101
Safety Management Trainee020000010104
CC Lab Management Trainee030100020107
Marketing Management Trainee150603100337
IT Management Trainee020000010003
Human Resources Management Trainee010000000102
HRD Management Trainee020100000003
Administration Management Trainee010000000001
Management Trainee
Total 124

List of Documents Required to Upload

Candidates applying for the application will be required to upload the scanned copy of the listed items in jpg or jpeg format. These documents should be uploaded in accurate file size.

  • Passport Size Photo with a file size of 20kb to 50 kb
  • Signature (10kb to 20kb)
  • Left Thumb Impression (20kb to 50 kb)
  • Hand Written Declaration (20kb to 50 kb) written with black pen on a white sheet. Hand Written Decalartion

RCFL Recruitment 2023 Apply Online

The RCFL Management Trainee 2023 Application Form must be filled out within the specified date. The online application link will be deactivated after its deadline. The procedure to fill out the recruitment form is explained below.

  1. Visit the Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited (RCFL) website: https://www.rcfltd.com
  2. The rcfltd.com Management Trainee 2023 Recruitment Notification link will be provided in the What’s New section. Screenshot
  3. Hit the link which will redirect you to the recruitment application page.
  4. Here, candidates who have not registered before are required to register themselves. Screenshot (1)
  5. The login details will be assigned to the candidates. Screenshot (2)
  6. Input the exact details on the application login page.
  7. The application form will flash on the screen.
  8. Fill up the form with valid information and upload the listed documents.
  9. Now, deposit the RCFL Maharashtra 2023 Application Fees through online payment channels.
  10. Submit the application form.
  11. Lastly, print out the fee receipt and the application form for future reference.

RCFL Management Trainee Recruitment 2023 Schedule

Name of the ActivityDateDay
Start of Application26th of July08:00 A.M.
Last Date of Application9th of August05:00 P.M.
Deadline to Printing Recruitment
Form
24th of August05:00 P.M.
Admit Card Release
Result Release

RCFL Recruitment 2023: Important Link

Apply Here RCFL Management Trainee Application Link
Look For More Details RCFL Management Trainee Recruitment Notification
Follow For Updates Follow Here

Answers to Frequently Asked Questions

What is the duration of the training for the respective posts?

The duration of training for the respective post is one year.

How will the candidates be recruited for the RCFl recruitment?

The candidates have to go through the online test and the personal interview. Candidates scoring decent marks will be listed in the selection list.

What is the application fee for the SC/ST category candidates?

The concerned authority has given a concession in the application fee to SC/ST candidates. The other category candidates will be required to deposit Rs 1000 via online payment channels.

Photo of author

Leave a Comment