RRC ER Apprentice Online Form 2022 [Last Date Today]: Apply for 3115 Various Trade, Application Form

RRC ER Apprentice Online Form 2022: Eastern Railway Railway Recruitment cell has released the official notification for 3115 Apprentice posts. Interested and Eligible candidates can apply from the Eastern Railway official website. The RRC ER Apprentice Application process has been started from 30th September 2022 onwards. The Eastern Railway Apprentice Application 2022 Last Date is scheduled on 29th October 2022. Read more on the eligibility conditions, the application process and the post details in the article below. Also, find the link regarding RRC ER Apprentice Online Form 2022 on this page.

RRC ER Apprentice Online Form

RRC ER Apprentice Online Form 2022

The RRC Eastern Apprentice Application 2022 Process will be conducted in the online mode only and the organization will accept no other means for the application form. The posts have been released in various trades at various workshops. The minimum educational qualification required for filling out the RRC/ER Apprentice Online Form 2022 is a high school passing certificate with a minimum of 50% marks. The age limit is 15-23 years. However, upper age relaxations have been given to the reserved categories. Scroll down to read the detailed information mentioned in the sections below.

Easter Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022 – Overview

Article CategoryRRC ER Apprentice Online Form 2022
RecruitmentEastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022
Advertisement No.RRC-ER/Act Apprentices/2022-23
Official BodyEastern Railway Units and Railway Recruitment Cell, Eastern Railway (RRC/ER)
Post OfferedApprentice Trainee in various trades
Total Vacancies3115
Age Limit15-23 years
Official Notification out on 23rd September 2022
Application ModeOnline
Application Process begins on30th September 2022
Last date to apply29th October 2022
Selection ModeMerit basis followed by Document Verification
Eastern Railway Official websitehttps://er.indianrailways.gov.in/

RRC Eastern Railway Apprentice Vacancy Details 2022

Eastern Railway has come up with a total of 3115 vacancies. These vacancies have been divided into various trades and category reservations. The vacancies have been given in various workshops/divisions such as Howrah, Sealdah, Jamalpur Liluah etc. For more RRC Eastern Railway Apprentice Vacancy Details 2022 check the table below.

Name of the Division/WorkshopGeneralOBCSCSTEWSTotal Posts
Howrah26717899496665923
Kanchrapara Workshop7650281419187
Asansol167112623041412
Malda Division5737201014138
Sealdah179118663344440
Jamalpur Workshop2681811005167667
Liluah Workshop249165924561612
Total3115

rrcer.com Apprentice Eligibility Criteria 2022

Applicants must meet the following criteria to become eligible for applying to various trades of 3115 ER Apprentice Posts. Check out the below table for more ER Apprentice 2022 Eligibility Criteria details.

ParticularsRequired Criteria
NationalityIndian
Age Limit15-23 years

Upper Age Relaxations
SC/ST- 5 years
OBC-NCL- 3 years
PwBD- 10 years
ESM- 10 years
Educational QualificationsHigh school or equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks from a recognized school/institute.
National Trade Certificate in the respective trades issued by NCVT/SCVT.
Medical FitnessCandidates must fulfil the minimum standards of physical fitness for being trained under the Apprentice Act.

Eastern Railway Apprentice Online Form 2022 Documents Required

The applicants must upload the following documents in order to fill out the Eastern Railway Apprentice Online Application. The size and format of the files should be in the required format only. Keep the documents ready before filling out the ER Apprentice Application Form 2022.

  • Photograph (JPG/JPEG)
  • Signature (JPG/JPEG)
  • 10th and 8th Class Mark sheet (Pdf)
  • ITI Certificate (Pdf)
  • Caste Certificate (Pdf)
  • PwBD Certificate (Pdf)

How To Apply For RRC ER Apprentice Online Form 2022?

Before proceeding for RRC ER 3115 Apprentice Application Form 2022, candidates must ensure that they follow all the eligibility criteria. If later at any recruitment stage, any mismatch is found then the applicant will get eliminated from the Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment Process 2022. The application process will be filled out from the Official Web Portal of RRC/ER Kolkata. Follow the below-mentioned steps in order to fill out the RRC ER Apprentice Online Form 2022.

  1. Browse the official website of www.rrcer.com- Kolkata.
    RRC ER Homepage
  2. Click on the Notice Board tab present on the top menu of the homepage.
    RRC ER Notices
  3. A list of ongoing recruitment Notices will open.
  4. Now click on the “Link for Filling up the Online Application for Apprentices in Eastern Railway Units“.
    RRC ER Apprentice Apply link
  5. A new page Instructions For Registration will open.
    RRC ER Apprentice Application Registration
  6. Read out all the important instructions and tap on Click To Proceed Further.
    RRC ER Apprentice Registration Link
  7. Enter the Trade name and tap on Continue.
    RRC ER Apprentice Application
  8. Now choose yes/no under the differently-abled category and click on Next.
    RRC ER Application differently abled
  9. An application form will open up.
    RRC ER Apprentice Application form
  10. Fill in all the details and upload all the required documents.
  11. Pay the application fee and submit the RRC ER Apprentice Form 2022.
  12. Save an application copy for future reference.

पूर्वी रेलवे अपरेंटिस 2022 Application Fee

Applicants must pay the application fee using the permitted payment gateway only. The ER Apprentice Application Fee 2022 is non-refundable in nature. The Application fee will be submitted in the online mode only. The RRC Easter Railway Apprentice Application Fee structure has been mentioned in the below table.

S.No.CategoryApplication Fees
1.SC/ST/PwBD/WomenNIL
2.OthersRs. 100/-

RRC ER Apprentice Online Form 2022: Important Links

Apply HereRRC ER Apprentice Online Application Form 2022
For More InformationRRC ER Official website
RRC ER Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Official Notification Pdf
Read More onBihar News Homepage

FAQs

When is the last date to apply for the RRC ER Apprentice 2022?

The last date to apply for the RRC ER Apprentice 2022 is on 29th October 2022.

Where can I apply for RRC ER Apprentice Online Form 2022?

To apply for the RRC ER Apprentice Online Application Form visit the official website of Easter Railway or click on the direct apply link provided on this page.

What is the official website of Eastern Railway?

The official website of Eastern Railway is https://er.indianrailways.gov.in/.

Leave a Comment

Telegram