SJVN Recruitment 2023 Notification Out for 153 Posts

Recently, the Satluj Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited (SJVN) published a recruitment notification. Here, the concerned authority has announced the recruitment of 153 candidates for the Field Engineer and Officer post. Aspirants who have completed their graduation in the respective engineering trade or other subjects can apply for the recruitment. The officials will submit the SJVN Recruitment 2023 Form on the 18th of September.

Candidates looking for officer posts in SJVN Limited can fill up the recruitment form by the 9th of October. It is to inform the applicants to only apply for the recruitment through the official website. Application forms submitted via any other medium except online will be rejected by the officials.

SJVN Recruitment 2023
SJVN Recruitment 2023

SJVN Recruitment 2023

The recruitment authority will provide the application link on the SJVN website from the notified date. Applicants can fill up the recruitment form based on their engineering trade and other educational qualifications. The concerned authority will only accept the SJVN Limited Filed Engineer/Officer 2023 Recruitment Form with proper information. After concluding the official procedure, the officials will verify the recruitment form. Aspirants meeting the recruitment requirements candidates will be asked to appear in the recruitment selection procedure.

The concerned authority will hire candidates for three years on a contract basis. This contract can be extended on a yearly basis based on the performance of the candidates.

SJVN Limited Recruitment 2023: Quick Overview

Topic of Article Recruitment
Name of the Recruitment SJVN Field Engineer & Officer Recruitment
Concerned AuthoritySatluj Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited (SJVN)
location Himachal Pradesh (HP)
Name of the Post Field Engineer
Filed Officer
RemunerationRs 60,000
Number of Vacancies 153
Minimum Education Graduation
Start of Application Submission18th of September
Mode of Application Online
Deadline for Application Submission9th of October
Application Fees General Category: Rs 600
SC/ST/PWD Category: Exempted
Selection Procedure Computer Based Test (CBT)
Group Discussion
Interview/Document Verification
Official Website https://sjvn.nic.in

Also Check

SJVN Limited Filed Engineer/Officer 2023 Vacancy

Designation Discipline SCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Field EngineerCivil 110520073275
Field EngineerMechanical010002010610
Field EngineerElectrical020103010815
Field EngineerEnvironment010001000305
Field Officer Human Resource010002010408
Field Officer Finance & Accounts010002010610
Field EngineerIT000001000405
Field Officer OL000000000202
Field Officer PR000001000102
Field Officer Law 010001000507
Field EngineerGeology010001000507
Field EngineerSafety 000001000304
Field Officer Architecture 000000000303
Total 1906351182153

SJVN HP Field Engineer & Officer Recruitment 2023 Eligibility

The online recruitment form can only be submitted by eligible aspirants. The points listed below provide the SJVN Limited Field Engineer/Officer 2023 Recruitment Qualification. Candidates must verify all the points that make them eligible for the respective posts and then proceed to the application process.

  • Must be a citizen of India.
  • The maximum age limit of the candidates should be below 30 years of age.
    • 5 years of age relaxation is applicable to the SC/ST category and 10 years of concession to physically challenged applicants.
  • Applicants must have qualified for the respective degree with a minimum of 55% marks for the General Category and 50% marks for the SC/ST/PWD category. Applicants can refer to the notification for more detailed educational criteria.

Apply Online for SJVN Recruitment 2023

Candidates who possess all the given points can access the official website and fill up the application form for the respective post. The procedure to fill up the form is given below.

  1. View the Satluj Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited (SJVN) website: https://sjvn.nic.in
  2. The SJVN Limited Filed Engineer/Officer 2023 Application link will be updated on the home page.
  3. Hit the following link.
  4. Now, register yourself and then fill up the online SJVN Recruitment Form.
  5. Upload the scanned copy of the image and signature in the exact file size.
  6. Deposit the application fees from the online payment channels.
  7. Lastly, submit the form and print it for future reference.

Application Fees

At the end of the application process, applicants will be required to deposit the SJVN HP Field Engineer & Officer Application Fees 2023. The community-wise fee payment structure is tabulated below. Candidates will be required to deposit non-refundable fees accordingly. the payment can be done from the online payment channels only.

List of Category Application Fees
General Category Rs 600
SC/ST/PWD CategoryExempted

SJVN Recruitment 2023: Important Links

Apply Online SJVN HP Field Engineer & Officer Application Link (Available Now)
Look For More Details SJVN Recruitment Notification
Follow For Updates Follow Here

FAQs Related to SJVN Recruitment

What is the process for selecting the eligible candidate for the Field Engineer and Officer post?

The officials will conduct the computer-based Online Test, Group Discussion, and Interview to finalize the candidates for the respective post.

When can we access the online SJVN Recruitment Form?

The concerned authority will provide the application link from the 18th of September.

Photo of author

Leave a Comment