SSA Chandigarh Recruitment 2022 – Apply For 248 JBT, TGT Posts, Eligibility, Last Date

SSA Chandigarh Recruitment 2022: The SSA, has released an online application form for the recruitment of teachers in Chandigarh. As per the official notification of Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan, the board is recruiting TGT and JBT teachers on a contract basis. The board started registration for the SSA Chandigarh Recruitment 2022 on September 12, 2022. The recruitment is for the Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT) and Primary teachers (JBT). The candidates who want to fill out the application form for the SSA Chandigarh Teacher Recruitment must check their eligibility and other details. Scroll down this article to know more about this recruitment.

SSA Chandigarh Recruitment 2022

The SSA is recruiting teachers for various disciples such as for TGT English, Hindi, Punjabi, Maths, Science, SS, and various other posts. While Chandigarh Teacher Recruitment 2022 for Junior Basis Training Teachers posts are on a contract basis. The SSA Chandigarh Recruitment 2022 application has been released online, therefore no hard copy of the application form shall be entertained. To fill out the Chandigarh Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan Teacher Recruitment 2022 Application Form must go through the eligibility criteria mentioned below.

SSA Chandigarh Recruitment

चंडीगढ़ सर्व शिक्षा अभियान भर्ती 2022 Overview

Recruitment SSA Chandigarh Recruitment 2022
Recruiting AuthoritySarva Shiksha Abhiyan, Chandigarh
Article Category SSA Recruitment 2022 Application process
Job placeChandigarh
year2022
posts Trained Graduate Teachers(TGT)
Junior Basic Training (JBT)
vacanciesTGT-90
JBT-158
Application form statusAvailable
Application form starting12th September 2022
Application form modeOnline
SSA Chandigarh Official website www.ssachd.nic.in

Chandigarh SSA Teacher Recruitment 2022 Important Dates

The important dates for the SSA Chandigarh Teacher Recruitment 2022 for the posts of Junior Basic Training teacher and Trained Graduate Teachers are as follows:

ActivitiesJBTTGT
Application starting date15-09-202212-09-2022
Application last date06-10-202203-10-2022
Application fee submission last date10-10-202206-10-2022
Written test schedule release31-10-202226-10-2022

Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan Chandigarh Bharti 2022 Posts And Vacancies

The Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan has released 158 vacancies for JBT and 90 vacancies for the posts at JBT and TGT. The following data has been tabulated as per the CHD Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan Teacher Recruitment 2022 vacancies:

Posts NameGeneral O.B.CS.CE.W.STotal postsP.W.DE.S.M
JBT Teachers754126161580616
T.G.T- English07050302170102
T.G.T- Hindi02000100030000
T.G.T- Punjabi02000000020000
T.G.T- Maths07040402170102
T.G.T- Science(Non-medical)14080603310203
T.G.T- Science (Medical)03010000040000
T.G.T- Social studies07040302160102

Note- The candidates mentioned in PWD and ESM categories will be allotted seats as per their reserved categories( SC, OBC, General and others).

SSA Chandigarh Trained & Primary Teacher Recruitment 2022 Eligibility

The SSA Chandigarh Teacher Recruitment Eligibility Criteria have been discussed below as per educational qualification and age limit.

Chandigarh JBT And TGT Bharti Educational Qualification

  • The candidate must have completed their graduation from a recognised university.
  • A candidate must have completed a diploma in elementary education of 2 years and must have passed the Central Teacher Eligibility Test for classes 1st to 5th. (This criterion is for JBT).
  • A candidate must be holding a degree in degree in bachelor of education from a recognised university with 50% and must have passed the Central Teacher Eligibility Test by CBSE. (This criterion is for TGT).

OR

  • A candidate must have pursued 4 years of course in BA B.ED/B.Sc B.ED with 50% marks from the university recognised by NCTE and must have passed the CTET-II exam by CBSE. (This criterion is for TGT)
  • A candidate must have completed his/her graduation in Bachelor of Education with an aggregate of 50% and must have passed the CTET-I test by CBSE. (This criterion is for JBT).

Chandigarh SSA 2022 Teacher Recruitment Age Limit

  • The candidates must be between 21 to 37 years as on 1 January 2022 for Chandigarh SSA 2022 Teacher Recruitment.
  • The age relaxation has been given to the reserved categories(OBC, SC, ST and others) as per the guidelines of the Government of India and Chandigarh Administration.

SSA Chandigarh Recruitment 2022 Apply For 248 JBT, TGT Posts

The SSA Chandigarh Recruitment 2022 application form is released on the official portal of SSA, Chandigarh in online mode. The candidates need their registered credentials to fill out the Chandigarh Teachers Recruitment 2022 Online Form. The Chandigarh SSA TGT & JBT Application Form will be submitted after the payment of the application fees. Check the below steps to fill out the ssachd.nic.in Recruitment 2022 Teacher Application Form:

  1. Visit the official portal given here as https://online.ctestservices.com
    SSA homepage
  2. On the home page, Select the preferable link you want to apply for
    SSA advertisement
  3. Once the new page will be open, tap the advertisement link
  4. when the notification will open tap the direct link to the portal of the home page
    SSA direct registration portal
  5. As soon as you will click the link a login portal will open
    SSA application form registration portal
  6. Once the logging is done, the CHD Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan Teacher 2022 Application Form will open get open
  7. Now fill out the Chandigarh SSA Teacher Application Form 2022 by entering the asked details, your name, phone number, etc
  8. Then, upload your scanned photograph and signature in jpg format
  9. Also, upload the scanned documents if asked to be uploaded
  10. Read all the details you have mentioned to avoid mistakes
  11. Afterwards, pay the SSA Chandigarh TGT JBT 2022 Application Fee as per your category via net banking or online mode
  12. At last, submit the details to the login button and print out the application form for future reference.

ssachd.nic.in Teacher Recruitment 2022 Application Fee

The candidate will submit the ssachd.nic.in Teacher Recruitment 2022 Application Fee to complete the registration process. Each candidate will submit the CHD SSA Teacher Recruitment Fee according to their category. Check the table below for ssachd.nic.in Teacher Recruitment 2022 Application Fee:

Name of the CategoryApplication Fee
General and Other CategoriesRs. 1000/-
Scheduled CasteRs. 500/-

CHD Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan Teacher Recruitment 2022 Selection Process And Exam Pattern

The SSA Chandigarh Recruitment 2022 selection process for the post of TGT and JBT posts is as follows.

  1. The candidates will be selected on the basis of their scores scored in the written tests.
  2. There shall be no interview conducted for the selection process.
  3. The written test will be having objective-type questions.
  4. There will be a total of 150 questions in the question paper and the total marks awarded for the question paper is 150.
  5. The total time allotted for the question paper is 150 minutes.
  6. There will be a negative marking of 1/4 mark for each wrong answer.
  7. The questions level will be of up to 10th standard for JBT and for TGT there will be two parts.
  8. Part A will have questions on general awareness, reasoning etc.
  9. Part B will have questions related to the candidate’s post preference.

Chandigarh SSA TGT & JBT Recruitment 2022: Important Links

Get More Information OnOfficial Portal of Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan
SSA Chandigarh TGT Recruitment 2022
SSA Chandigarh JBT Recruitment 2022
Direct Link Registration for the Application form Chandigarh SSA TGT Application Form
Chandigarh SSA JBT Application Form
Check for the latest updatesBihar News Homepage

FAQs

When will the application form for the SSA recruitment 2022 be released?

The application form for the SSA recruitment 2022 for the TGT posts has been released on 12 September 2022 and the JBT posts will be released on 15 September 2022.

What is the mode to fill out the application for the SSA recruitment 2022?

The application will be filled in online mode.

Leave a Comment

Telegram