UP TGT Application Form 2022 – Apply Online For 3539 Post, Eligibility, Date

UP TGT Application Form 2022: Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board is all set to recruit the eligible candidates for the TGT post. The authority started the application process on 9th June 2022. All the applicants who are interested in the post can now apply for it. The TGT application form can be filled out online. The UP TGT application link has been made available to the applicants on the official portal of the Uttar Pradesh Secondary Service Selection Board. In this recruitment process, the authorities are going to fill up the 3539 Posts. we have appeared this article for all the interested applicants who want to know in detail about the Uttar Pradesh TGT. Here we have mentioned every crucial detail about the UP TGT Application Form 2022 that will help the candidates. So do read the following article thoroughly.

UP TGT Application Form 2022 - Apply Online For 3539 Post, Eligibility, Date

UP TGT Application Form 2022

The UP TGT 2022 application form can be filled out online only. The authority will not accept any application via any other mode. Before filling out the UP TGT Online Form, applicants must read the advertisement available on the official website with the number 01/2022. Try to submit the application before the last date as there might be last-minute problems while submitting it. The last to apply for TGT is 9 July 2022. Only those applicants will be eligible for the post who will fulfil all the eligibility criteria mentioned by the authority. Through the article, you guys will across the information like the eligibility criteria, important dates, application process, etc. all the readers are advised to visit our portal from time to time to get the latest updates on the Uttar Pradesh TGT Application.

www.upsessb.org TGT Application Form 2022: Highlights

Name of the AuthorityUttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board
Name of the PostTrained Graduate Teacher
Advertisement Number01/2022
Year2022
Application form Availability StatusNow Available
Availability Mode of Application FormOnline Mode
Vacant Posts3539 vacant posts
StateUttar Pradesh
Authorized Portalhttp://www.upsessb.org/

Uttar Pradesh TGT Vacancy Details

The officials have released the vacancies for both male and female candidates. There are 3539 vacancies released for TGT. Given below we have provided a table in which you will see Vacancy details subject and category-wise:

For Male Candidates

SubjectGeneralSCSTOBC
English2757901156
Hindi2948901125
Maths2966500147
Social Science1567701103
Sanskrit191280045
Physical Education98190040
Science2857900135
Home Science76220041
Arts71260035
Commerce24040010
Singing06010000
Agriculture23080115
Biology37040008
Urdu06000006
Music02020000

For Female Candidates

SubjectGeneralSCSTOBC
English36040006
Hindi33020013
Maths17060002
Social Science28010017
Sanskrit18020007
Physical Education08010004
Science25040012
Home Science21070012
Arts11000005
Singing12030001
Biology00000001
Urdu00000001
Music03010002

Uttar Pradesh TGT 2022: Important Dates

EventsDates
Commencement of Part 1 Online Application9th June 2022
Last date to submit the Part 1 Application3rd July 2022
Last date to submit the Application Fee6th July 2022
Last date to submit the Part 2 Online Application9th July 2022

Eligibility Criteria For UPSESSB TGT 2022

All the applicants who are going t apply for TGT must read this block. Here we have mentioned the eligibility criteria that are required for the post. Only those applicants will be eligible to appear fr the exam who are going to fulfil all the criteria set by the authority for the applicants. Given below is the list of the eligibility criteria:

  • Applicants must be a citizen of India.
  • The minimum age of the applicants should be 2 years old as on 1st July 2022.
  • The educational qualification is different for various courses. Click on the link given below to know about the educational qualification of the concerning subject.

Educational Qualification: Click Here

UP TGT 2022 Application Fees

Applicants will also have to pay some fees while submitting the application form. It is one of the most important steps of the application form. The application form will not proceed further without saying the fee. Applicants will be able to submit the fee via different gateway like UPI, debit card, etc. The officials have provided some relaxation in the application fee for the students belonging to the reserved category. Given below is the application fee for different categories:

CategoryApplication Fee + Processing FeeTotal Fees
UnreservedRs. 700 + 50Rs. 750/-
EWSRs. 400 + 50Rs. 450/-
OBCRs. 700 + 50Rs. 750/-
SCRs. 400 + 50Rs. 450/-
STRs. 200 + 50Rs. 250/-
PwDHalf of the respective category fee

How to fill out UP TGT Application Form?

We have also provided a direct link to apply for 3539 posts. If the link did not work due to any reason then the applicant can look here. Given below are the steps following which you will be able to fill out the form:

  1. Go to the officials portal of UPSESSB i.e., http://www.upsessb.org/
  2. Scroll a little and click on apply option available under the Advertisement section.
    UP TGT Apply Link
  3. A new page will open on the screen, find and click on the option of Candidate Registration.
    UP TGT Candidate Registration Option
  4. Enter the respective apply link and then click on the option of registration in front of the respective subject.
  5. Enter all the required details carefully and register yourself.
  6. Now move forward to pay the application fee by clicking on the Fee Deposition option.
  7. Select the payment gateway, enter all the remaining details and submit the fee.
  8. Finally, move forward by clicking on the option of Submit Application Form
  9. There you will have to upload all the required documents carefully i.e., photograph and signature.
  10. Preview your application form, check all the filled details carefully and submit it.
  11. Do not forget to take a printout of the online form for future use.

Uttar Pradesh TGT Pay Scale

All the applicants who will get selected for the respective position will get a decent salary amount. The pay scale decided for the TGT post is mentioned here. So applicants will get Pay level 7, Grade Pay 4600.

UP TGT Application Form: Crucial Links

Registration LinkClick Here
UP TGT Advertisement LinkClick Here
Bihar News HomepageClick Here

We hope that you found our article information. For any feedback, comment below.

Share on:

Leave a Comment